SHARE

Capital Educators' Awards 2016 Finalists

 

Cheryl Dowell

School of Business 

Amanda Keon

School of Health and Community Studies

Susan McCaig

School of Health and Community Studies

Bradley Moseley-Williams

School of Media and Design

Leann Nicholson

Faculty of Technology and Trades

Bruno Rocha  

School of Advanced Technology

Nader Shureih

School of Media and Design

   

 

Laura Banducci

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

Jeff Dawson

Faculty of Science

Christopher Dieni

Faculty of Science

Martin Geiger

Faculty of Public Affairs

Kelly Lauzon

Faculty of Public Affairs

Nduka Otiono

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

 

 

 

Robert O. Brunet

Institut des services d’urgence et juridiques

Nadine Crégheur

École des sciences sociales et humaines

Nabil Mchirgui

Institut des métiers spécialisés

 

 

 

 

 

Geneviève Arpin

École élémentaire catholique Saint-Jean-Paul II

Patrick Doucet

Centre professionnel et technique Minto

Marie-Pierre Ferragne

École secondaire catholique Garneau

Krista Ohmayer

École élémentaire catholique Bernard-Grandmaître

Véronic Proulx

Collège catholique Franco-Ouest

Lynne Vachon

École élémentaire catholique Alain-Fortin

 

 

 

Mélanie Blanchard

École élémentaire publique Marie-Curie

Sophie Larocque-Germain

École élémentaire publique Marie-Curie

Laura Zietak

École secondaire publique Gisèle-Lalonde

 

 

 

 

 

 Didier Caenepeel

 Faculty of Theology

   

 

Shelda Adams

Dunning-Foubert Elementary School

Deirdre Buckley-Mckie

Reality Check

Vanessa De Hoog

Mutchmor Public School

Molly Ensom

Ottawa Technical Secondary School

Allison Fuisz

D. Aubrey Moodie Intermediate School

Lisa Gibson

Alta Vista Public School

Allison Grimes

Dunning Foubert Elementary School

Jan Heneberry

Ottawa Children's Treatment Centre School Authority

Joseph Huniu

Lady Evelyn Alternative

Jeannie Hunter

Hillcrest High School

Elizabeth Lalonde

Cairine Wilson Secondary School

Sara Loker

Ottawa Technical Secondary School

Bruce McNicoll

York Street Public School

Heather Morse

Glebe Collegiate Institite

Evangeline Moskos

Stittsville Public School

Lisa Piers

Barrhaven Public School

Gisele Pritchard

Hopewell Avenue Public School

Gavin Vesey

Broadview Public School

Laura Waddell

Colonel By Secondary School

 

 

 

Maureen  Ahern

St. Francis Xavier

Sue  Brown

St. Francis Xavier

Leslie Clarmo

St. Matthew

MaryAnn Dunn

School Board Choirmaster

Angela Harrison

St. Peter

Margaret-Rose Mentis

St. Martin de Porres

Claudio Micomonaco

St. Thomas More

Robert More

St. Emily

Jane O’Regan

Our Lady of Fatima

Kathleen Shea

Dr. F.J. McDonald

Jessica Sutherland

St. Joseph

 

 

 

Martin Blais

Faculty of Human Sciences

Michael Nobel

Faculty of Canon Law

 

 

 

Peter C. Bischoff

Faculty of Arts

Patrick Dumberry

Faculty of Civil Law

Pascale Fournier

Faculty of Civil Law

Jeffrey W. Keillor

Faculty of Science

John Pezacki

Faculty of Science

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

User login

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Flickr
  • YouTube