SHARE

    Capital Educators' Awards 2016 Finalists

     

    Cheryl Dowell

    School of Business 

    Amanda Keon

    School of Health and Community Studies

    Susan McCaig

    School of Health and Community Studies

    Bradley Moseley-Williams

    School of Media and Design

    Leann Nicholson

    Faculty of Technology and Trades

    Bruno Rocha  

    School of Advanced Technology

    Nader Shureih

    School of Media and Design

       

     

    Laura Banducci

    Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

    Jeff Dawson

    Faculty of Science

    Christopher Dieni

    Faculty of Science

    Martin Geiger

    Faculty of Public Affairs

    Kelly Lauzon

    Faculty of Public Affairs

    Nduka Otiono

    Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

     

     

     

    Robert O. Brunet

    Institut des services d’urgence et juridiques

    Nadine Crégheur

    École des sciences sociales et humaines

    Nabil Mchirgui

    Institut des métiers spécialisés

     

     

     

     

     

    Geneviève Arpin

    École élémentaire catholique Saint-Jean-Paul II

    Patrick Doucet

    Centre professionnel et technique Minto

    Marie-Pierre Ferragne

    École secondaire catholique Garneau

    Krista Ohmayer

    École élémentaire catholique Bernard-Grandmaître

    Véronic Proulx

    Collège catholique Franco-Ouest

    Lynne Vachon

    École élémentaire catholique Alain-Fortin

     

     

     

    Mélanie Blanchard

    École élémentaire publique Marie-Curie

    Sophie Larocque-Germain

    École élémentaire publique Marie-Curie

    Laura Zietak

    École secondaire publique Gisèle-Lalonde

     

     

     

     

     

     Didier Caenepeel

     Faculty of Theology

       

     

    Shelda Adams

    Dunning-Foubert Elementary School

    Deirdre Buckley-Mckie

    Reality Check

    Vanessa De Hoog

    Mutchmor Public School

    Molly Ensom

    Ottawa Technical Secondary School

    Allison Fuisz

    D. Aubrey Moodie Intermediate School

    Lisa Gibson

    Alta Vista Public School

    Allison Grimes

    Dunning Foubert Elementary School

    Jan Heneberry

    Ottawa Children's Treatment Centre School Authority

    Joseph Huniu

    Lady Evelyn Alternative

    Jeannie Hunter

    Hillcrest High School

    Elizabeth Lalonde

    Cairine Wilson Secondary School

    Sara Loker

    Ottawa Technical Secondary School

    Bruce McNicoll

    York Street Public School

    Heather Morse

    Glebe Collegiate Institite

    Evangeline Moskos

    Stittsville Public School

    Lisa Piers

    Barrhaven Public School

    Gisele Pritchard

    Hopewell Avenue Public School

    Gavin Vesey

    Broadview Public School

    Laura Waddell

    Colonel By Secondary School

     

     

     

    Maureen  Ahern

    St. Francis Xavier

    Sue  Brown

    St. Francis Xavier

    Leslie Clarmo

    St. Matthew

    MaryAnn Dunn

    School Board Choirmaster

    Angela Harrison

    St. Peter

    Margaret-Rose Mentis

    St. Martin de Porres

    Claudio Micomonaco

    St. Thomas More

    Robert More

    St. Emily

    Jane O’Regan

    Our Lady of Fatima

    Kathleen Shea

    Dr. F.J. McDonald

    Jessica Sutherland

    St. Joseph

     

     

     

    Martin Blais

    Faculty of Human Sciences

    Michael Nobel

    Faculty of Canon Law

     

     

     

    Peter C. Bischoff

    Faculty of Arts

    Patrick Dumberry

    Faculty of Civil Law

    Pascale Fournier

    Faculty of Civil Law

    Jeffrey W. Keillor

    Faculty of Science

    John Pezacki

    Faculty of Science

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    User login

    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Flickr
    • YouTube